English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Coke)
mechanical sieving [correct]
DEF: The operation in which a set of sieves is agitated by mechanical means.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Cokes)
tamisage mécanique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à secouer un ensemble de tamis par des moyens mécaniques.