English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
test and repair processor [correct]; TARP [correct]
CONT: The replacement of modules (in the STAR) is controlled by a central processor called TARP (test and repair processor). The TARP contains the fault location logic and generates clock and control-sync signals, program recovery registers, and module power switching logic.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
processeur TARP [proposition, nom masculin]; TARP [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer à "ordinateur STAR".