English (Taxation)
flat-sum tax [correct]
OBS: The King taxes a monopolist a flat sum for his match - monopoly franchise - say $100 per day, no matter what he does. (...) If the monopolist successfully maximizes his profits before and after the tax and if nothing else changes and if he stays in business, the flat-sum tax will have absolutely no effect on price or output, but will be borne completely by the monopolist.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe forfaitaire; redevance forfaitaire