English (Internet and Telematics)
TELEMAIL [correct]; telemail [correct]
CONT: TELEMAIL (SM), an electronic mail service that allows to send thousands of individual messages simultaneously.
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Internet et télématique)
TELEMAIL [correct]; télécourrier [nom masculin]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
TELEMAIL [correct]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.