English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
telluride [correct]; telluride mineral [correct]
DEF: A mineral compound that is a combination of tellurium with a metal.
CONT: Au and Ag tellurides.
OBS: Often rich in gold and silver.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
tellurure [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Classe de minéraux formée d'un métal combiné avec le tellure.
CONT: Les tellurures ont un éclat métallique.
CONT: Tellurures de Au et de Ag.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Geoquímica)
telururo [nom masculin]