English (Aeroindustry)
switching temperature
CONT: the reference temperature of which corresponds to the selected switching temperature.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
température de déclenchement [nom féminin]
CONT: dont la température de référence correspond à la température de déclenchement choisie.