English (Software)
set-up time [correct]; setup time [correct]; standard set-up plan [correct]
DEF: The portion of the elapsed time between machine operations that is devoted to such tasks as changing reels of tape and moving cards, tapes, and supplies to and from the equipment.
French (Logiciels)
temps de préparation [correct, nom masculin]; temps de montage [correct, nom masculin]