English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
snap head [correct, normalisé]
OBS: snap head: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête postformée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: tête postformée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.