English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
header text [correct]
CONT: Header or Header Tags - the HTML tagging that displays the text inside the tags in a size relative to the header tag number. H1 ... /H1 is the largest; H6 ... /H6 is the smallest. Text within header tags is bolded. The header tags also insert implicit paragraph tags before and after the header text; this sets the header text apart from the surrounding text or images.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
texte d'en-tête [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Texte d'en-tête vous permet de positionner un titre à votre menu, Texte de pied de page en est le pendant inférieur.