English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
multiplier doctrine [correct]; multiplier theory [correct]
CONT: Modern income analysis shows that an increase in net investment will increase national income by a multiplied amount ... This amplified effect of investment on income is called the "multiplier" doctrine ...
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
théorie du multiplicateur [nom féminin]