English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants)
thermochemical solar [correct]
CONT: thermochemical solar energy converters.
OBS: The term "thermochemical solar" was found in the index but not on the page indicated. Reference is made to "heat engines that are potential candidates for coupling to a solar heat source [including] thermoelectric, thermionics, thermochemical, magnetohydrodynamic, Rankine, Brayton (simple or recuperated), and cascaded cycles."
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires)
thermo-héliochimique [correct]; thermohéliochimique
CONT: Il faut mentionner [...] le vaste domaine de la thermochimie solaire. Les calories obtenues au récepteur d'une centrale solaire, au lieu d'être utilisées dans un cycle thermodynamique, peuvent l'être pour produire une réaction chimique endothermique. Cette idée peut déboucher sur trois types de «centrale thermohéliochimique», qui se distinguent par leur mode de fonctionnement.