English (Federal Administration)
advisory capacity [correct]
CONT: The Chairperson may retain on a temporary basis the services of mediators and other experts or persons having technical or special knowledge to assist the [Public Service Staffing] Tribunal in an advisory capacity ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
titre consultatif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le président peut retenir temporairement les services de médiateurs et d'autres experts chargés d'assister le Tribunal [de la dotation de la fonction publique] à titre consultatif [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]