English (Types of Wood)
mill run [correct]
DEF: All the timber outturn (more particularly the merchantable outturn) of a parcel of logs or of a whole mill, without reference to grades.
French (Sortes de bois)
débit tout-venant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tous les sciages provenant d'une scierie, sans considération de leurs dimensions ou de leurs classes de qualité.