English (Customs and Excise)
expedited processing [correct]
CONT: In the interim, expedited processing will also be afforded to those certified highway carriers who process cargo through the Pre-Arrival Processing System (PAPS), and employ pre-approved drivers that are only transporting shipments from Customs- Trade Partnership Against Terrorism (C-TPAT) importers.
French (Douanes et accise)
traitement accéléré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les importateurs, les transporteurs et les chauffeurs agréés bénéficient directement d'un traitement accéléré et à coût moindre. Grâce à ce traitement, les marchandises, le transporteur et le chauffeur peuvent être identifiés rapidement au moyen de la technologie de pointe.