English (Applications of Automation; Information Processing (Informatics))
pixel group processing [correct]
DEF: An image processing technique in which each pixel is processed according to its relationship to adjacent pixels. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Automatisation et applications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement par groupe de pixels [correct, nom masculin]