English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
handle [correct, verbe]
OBS: transport exceptionnel T-125-1-LLL Unité AV-T-040-01 It is of the utmost importance that dimensional loads be handled carefully.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
traiter [correct]
OBS: CUIC 502-35, Ann. 5 [...] service compétent pour traiter les transports exceptionnels. gb1 05.79.