English (Racquet Sports)
trajectory of the ball
OBS: Table tennis term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de raquette)
trajectoire de la balle [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme de tennis de table.
OBS: Technique/tactique.