English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
transferability
OBS: --the quality or state of being transferable (sterling --affords a means of multilateral settlement for ... trade between nondollar countries outside the sterling area [ [Q 6404]
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
transférabilité
OBS: --qualité d'une monnaie qui, par l'intermédiaire de certaines procédures (...) de compensation multilatérale des paiements, pour être convertie en certaines autres monnaie.