English (Telephone Facilities)
transfer of calls
OBS: [--the act of transmitting a telephone call from one local to another within the same telephone exchange]
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
transfert d'appels
OBS: (...) opération par laquelle on fait réacheminer de poste à poste, par la téléphoniste, un appel destiné à un tiers.