English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
inversion
OBS: --a generally rapid and immediately reversible change in the crystalline form of a material resulting from a change in temperature.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
transformation réversible; inversion
OBS: --transformation généralement rapide et immédiatement réversible de la forme cristalline d'une matière résultant d'une variation de température.