English (Citizenship and Immigration)
in transit [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
de passage [correct]; en transit [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
en tránsito [correct]