English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourism (General))
en route [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Said of a visitor who stops temporarily in a place other than his final destination.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Tourisme (Généralités))
en transit [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un visiteur qui, au cours d'un voyage, arrête temporairement dans un lieu autre que celui de sa destination finale.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.