English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Farm Tractors; Mechanical Construction)
hydrostatic drive [correct]
CONT: When you combine all of this "muscle" with [the tractor's] hydrostatic drive, you have the right combination to get the very most out of your equipment (...).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Tracteurs agricoles; Construction mécanique)
entraînement hydrostatique; transmission hydrostatique [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Si vous associez tous [les "muscles" de ce tracteur] à un entraînement hydrostatique, vous aurez la combinaison qui permet d'obtenir le meilleur rendement de votre matériel (...).
OBS: Transmission hydrostatique : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.