English (Telecommunications)
over-the-air radio frequency
CONT: ... transmission of telephone signals over wires as opposed to over-the-air radio frequencies. (Normand Latulippe, free-lancer)
French (Télécommunications)
transmission radioélectrique
OBS: Marcel Nouvel, Ingénierie et planification des réseaux.