English (Air Freight)
carriage of freight
OBS: (...) the air transport industry has, up to the present time, been notably less successful in the competition for the --.
French (Fret aérien)
transport de fret
OBS: on voit que les ingénieurs de tous les pays ont pensé à ce problème du -- et qu'un bon avion de grande capacité a toutes les chances de devenir également un bon cargo