English (Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
outlet pipe [correct]
CONT: [A twin exhaust system] passes down the right side of the (car) body, with the single outlet pipe from the turbine branching into two lines to feed a staggered pair of mufflers in the mid-car position.
French (Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
tube d'écoulement [proposition, nom masculin]