English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
procurement type [correct]
DEF: Classification that determines whether a material is produced in-house, whether it is procured externally or whether it can be both produced in-house and procured externally.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
type d'approvisionnement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Classification précisant si un article est produit à l'interne, ou acheté à l'extérieur, ou est produit à l'interne et acheté à l'extérieur.