English (Economic Planning)
utility [correct]
DEF: The ability of a material good or a service to satisfy human wants.
French (Planification économique)
utilité [correct]
DEF: Qualité d'un bien ou d'un service qui le rend apte à satisfaire les désirs des agents économiques.