English (Chemistry)
safety stop-valve; stop-valve (for safety)
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
valve d'arrêt [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.