English (Mechanics; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
dash speed [correct]
CONT: In addition to improvements in dash speed, fuel economy, cooling and maintenance, the package also offers growth capabilities up to 350 hp.
French (Mécanique; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
vitesse de pointe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ce moteur procure des gains de vitesse de pointe, d'économie de carburant, de refroidissement et de facilité d'entretien.