English (Biochemistry; Mathematics)
path [correct]; pathway [correct]
OBS: of a biochemical process, a mathematical analysis, etc., e.g. a photosynthetic pathway
French (Biochimie; Mathématiques)
voie [correct, nom féminin]; chemin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: processus mathématique ou chimique, par exemple voie de biosynthèse