English (Architectural Styles)
helix [correct]; scroll [correct, nom]
DEF: A spiral or convoluted form in ornamental design ...
French (Styles en architecture)
volute [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dessin d'ornement en spirale.
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos)
voluta [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Adorno o elemento decorativo en forma de espiral o de caracol […]