English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
buffer indicator
CONT: (Print buffer.) The machine has a buffer indicator which is illuminated to indicate the remaining extent of the buffer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
voyant de signalisation
OBS: pour mémoires tampon.