English (Medication)
vulnerary [correct]
DEF: An agent that promotes the healing of wounds.
French (Médicaments)
vulnéraire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Substance qui favorise la cicatrisation des blessures.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
vulnerario [nom masculin]