English (Plant Diseases)
leaf scorch [correct]
DEF: An abnormal condition of foliage characterized by a burned or scorched appearance of the tissues.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pyrolyse [correct, nom féminin]; brûlure des feuilles [correct, nom féminin]; dessèchement des feuilles [correct, nom masculin]; dessiccation des feuilles [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent français tirés de la base de données PASCAL.