English (Internet and Telematics)
kick out [correct, verbe]; kick off [correct, verbe]; ghost [correct, verbe]
DEF: To cause somebody to be removed from an IRC channel.
OBS: Channel operators are kings/queens of their channel. This means they can kick you out of their channel for no reason.
French (Internet et télématique)
éjecter [correct]; exiler [correct]; virer un abonné [correct]; bannir un abonné [correct]
DEF: Éjecter quelqu'un hors d'un canal.