English (Telephone Services; Marketing Research)
regional subscriber base [correct]
CONT: Singapore Telecommunications announced that its regional subscriber base had reached 22.3 million users.
French (Services téléphoniques; Étude du marché)
base d’abonné régionale [proposition, nom féminin]