English (Weapon Systems; Outfitting of Ships)
boarding pike [correct]; boarding spike
DEF: A pike formerly used by sailors in boarding a ship or in repelling boarders.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Armement et gréement)
pique d’abordage [correct, nom féminin]