English (Maritime Organizations)
naval landing and boarding party [correct]; NLBP [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisations maritimes)
équipe navale de débarquement et d’abordage [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.