English (Maritime Law)
collision damage [correct]; damage by collision [correct]
CONT: To begin a ship, as a result, represents an unusually large proportion of the owner's general property; it may frequently cause inforeseeable damage by collision or otherwise ...
French (Droit maritime)
dommage d’abordage [correct, nom masculin]