English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
[(4-(carbamoylamino)phenyl]arsonic acid [correct, voir observation]; (4-ureidophenyl)arsonic acid [correct]; carbasone [correct, voir observation]; [4-[(aminocarbonyl)amino]phenyl]arsonic acid [correct]; p-arsonophenylurea [correct]; p-carbamidobenzenearsonic acid [correct]; p-carbamino phenyl arsonic acid [correct, voir observation]; carbaminophenyl-p-arsonic acid [correct, voir observation]; N-carbamoylarsanilic acid [correct, voir observation]; 4-carbamylaminophenylarsonic acid [correct]; N-carbamylarsanilic acid [correct, voir observation]; N-carbamyl arsanilic acid [correct, voir observation]; Carbarsone [correct, marque de commerce]; p-ureidobenzenearsonic acid [correct, voir observation]; 4-ureido-1-phenylarsonic acid [correct]
OBS: [(4-(carbamoylamino)phenyl]arsonic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: carbasone : international nonproprietary name (INN).
OBS: N-: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: Known under different trade names: Amabevan, Ameban, Amebarsone, Amibiarson, Aminarson, Aminarsone, Aminoarson, Arsambide, Carb-O-Sep, Histocarb, Histocarb, Leucarsone.
OBS: The prefixes "ortho-," "meta-" and "para-," along with their corresponding abbreviations ("o-," "m-" and "p-"), appear in italics and are ignored in alphabetizing. According to the actual chemical nomenclature rules in organic chemistry (in 2003), the numbers designating the positions of the disubstitution groups (1,2- for "ortho-," 1,3- for "meta-" and 1,4- for "para-") are to be preferred to the symbols "o-," "m-" and "p-." Furthermore, the prefixes "ortho-," "meta-" and "para-" should not be used anymore, and their corresponding abbreviations ("o-," "m-," and "p-") will soon be judged to be avoided, if not totally condemned.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H9AsN2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide [4-(carbamoylamino) phényl] arsonique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide(4-uréidophényl) arsonique [correct, nom masculin]; carbasone [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; acide [4-[(aminocarbonyl) amino] phényl] arsonique [correct, nom masculin]; p-arsonophénylurée [correct, nom féminin]; acide p-carbamidobenzènearsonique [correct, nom masculin]; acide p-carbamino phényl arsonique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide carbaminophényl-p-arsonique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide N-carbamoylarsanilique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide 4-carbamylaminophénylarsonique [correct, nom masculin]; acide N-carbamylarsanilique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide N-carbamyl arsanilique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; Carbarsone [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]; acide p-uréidobenzènearsonique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide 4-uréido-1-phénylarsonique [correct, nom masculin]; acide uréido-4 phénylarsonique [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: acide [4-(carbamoylamino)phényl]arsonique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: carbasone : dénomination commune internationale (DCI).
OBS: N- : Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Les préfixes de position «ortho-», «méta-» et «para-», tout comme les abréviations correspondantes «o-», «m-» et «p-», s'écrivent en italique et n'interviennent pas dans une classification par ordre alphabétique. Selon les règles de nomenclature de chimie organique en vigueur aujourd'hui (en 2003), il est recommandé d'utiliser les chiffres 1,2-, 1,3- et 1,4-, respectivement. Les préfixes «ortho-», «méta-» et «para-» ne doivent plus être utilisés. L'usage des symboles correspondants («o-», «m-» et «p-») sera bientôt fortement déconseillé, sans être exclu.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H9AsN2O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
carbasona [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química : C7H9AsN2O4