English (Mineral Springs; Geochemistry)
acidulae [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A name formerly given to springs of cold mineral waters, from their sharp and pungent taste, then considered acid.
French (Sources d'eau minérale; Géochimie)
eaux minérales froides chargées d’acide carbonique [nom féminin, pluriel]