English (Natural Construction Materials; Interior Covering Materials; Exterior Covering Materials)
cushion-edged tile [correct]; cushioned-edge tile [correct]
DEF: Tile on which the facial edges have a distinct curvature that results in a slightly recessed joint.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Revêtements intérieurs; Revêtements extérieurs)
carreau à bord abattu [nom masculin]; carreau à bord adouci [proposition, nom masculin]