English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
subdued relief [correct]
CONT: In the absence of appreciable overburden, the characteristic circular patterns are still readily discernable on aerial photographs, even in the case of those having very subdued relief ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
relief adouci [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En l'absence d'une couverture appréciable, les figures circulaires caractéristiques sont encore faciles à discerner sur les photographies aériennes et ce, même si elles présentent un relief très adouci [...]