English (Taxation Law; Finance; Taxation)
reduce a tax; reduce taxes
French (Droit fiscal; Finances; Fiscalité)
adoucir une taxe
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Finanzas; Sistema tributario)
reducir los impuestos [correct]