English (Industrial Establishments; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
softening station
CONT: Each softening station consists primarily of the following: ...
French (Établissements industriels; Traitement des eaux)
poste d’adoucissement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chaque poste d'adoucissement comprend essentiellement : [...]