English (Aeroindustry)
command smoother amplifier
CONT: The amplification systems consist of the following components, contained in the Amplifier: ... -One Lateral Command Amplifier - One Command Smoother Amplifier ....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
amplificateur adoucisseur de signaux de commande [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les systèmes d'amplification de la chaîne de roulis, incorporés à l'amplificateur principal, comprennent: (...) -1 amplificateur de commande latérale (...) -1 adoucisseur amplificateur de signaux de commande (...)