English (Mining Operations)
adsorption-desorption-recovery plant [correct]; ADR plant [correct]
CONT: After crushing and grinding, gold recovery could be completed using a combination of flotation, oxidation, and leaching processes. The optimal process and combination needs to be evaluated with pre-feasibility studies and engineering. The leach circuit could be either carbon-in-pulp (CIP) or carbon-in-leach (CIL) followed by an adsorption-desorption-recovery (ADR) plant to generate a gold bullion product.
French (Exploitation minière)
usine d’adsorption-désorption-récupération [nom féminin]; usine d’ADR [nom féminin]