English (Nervous System)
adrenergic fiber [correct]
DEF: [A] nerve fiber that liberates epinephrine-like substances at the time of passage of nerve impulses across a synapse.
French (Système nerveux)
fibre adrénergique [correct]
DEF: Fibre nerveuse qui, lorsqu'elle est stimulée, libère de l'adrénaline ou de la noradrénaline à une synapse.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
fibra adrenérgica [nom féminin]