English (Computer Memories)
byte addressable [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: [Said of] a computer that can address each byte of memory independent of the others.
OBS: In today's computers, all memory is usually byte addressable, which is why memory is used for processing.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
adressable par octet [correct, locution adjectivale]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
direccionable por bytes [correct, adjectif]