English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
dot addressable display [correct]
CONT: ... colour graphics controller offers a 512 X 512 dot addressable display, high speed vector plot capability at 1.5M dots per second, and full ASCII character generator ...
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
affichage adressable par points [proposition, nom masculin]