English (Printing Processes - Various)
inkjet addressing [correct]
CONT: Inkjet addressing is perfect for envelopes and cards. It looks particularly good on envelopes with complex designs where the addressing needs to sit on top of the design and not interfere with the creative element. It is known as inkjet addressing as it only prints names, addresses and codes rather than whole areas of text as laser printing does.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
adressage au jet d’encre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La mise sous film et l'adressage au jet d'encre concerne plus du quart des documents.