English (Response Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Adaptive Automated Systems)
blob addressing [correct]
DEF: Mechanism used to select a blob, such as sequential addressing. XY addressing, family addressing, and addressing by blob identification number.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de réaction; Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs)
adressage par taches [nom masculin]