English (Computer Programs and Programming)
addressing scheme [correct]; addressing structure; addressing system [correct]
DEF: A scheme designed to provide compact or convenient address references where it is not possible or even necessary to assign an explicit address.
OBS: Security and encryption must be built into the addressing structure ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système d’adressage [correct, nom masculin]; structure d’adressage [proposition, nom féminin]