English (Internet and Telematics)
domain addressing [correct]; domain name addressing [correct]; DNS addressing [correct]
DEF: Addressing using DNS domains (J.S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 288).
OBS: Fully qualified domain name addressing.
French (Internet et télématique)
adressage DNS [proposition, nom masculin]