English (Computer Programs and Programming)
address generation [correct, normalisé, uniformisé]; address computation [correct]; address development
DEF: The process of deducing the location of an information element.
OBS: address generation: term standardized by CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
calcul d’adresse [correct, nom masculin, normalisé, uniformisé]
DEF: Procédé permettant de déterminer la position d'un élément d'information.
OBS: calcul d'adresse : terme normalisé par la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
cálculo de la dirección [correct, nom masculin]