English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radiotelephony)
abbreviated plaindress message [correct]
DEF: A message that has certain elements of the message heading omitted for speed of handling.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiotéléphonie)
message abrégé avec adresse en clair [proposition, nom masculin]