English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
address-complete signal [correct]
OBS: A signal indicating that all the address information has been received.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal d’adresse complète [correct, nom masculin]; signal de numéro complet [correct, nom masculin]