English (Computer Memories)
starting address [correct]; starting location
OBS: Bits 15 through 0 (R) represent a displacement value which defines a segment of memory with the starting address contained in the association task base register and the final address defined by the starting address + (R).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse de début [correct, nom féminin]; adresse début [correct, nom féminin]; adresse de début d’implantation [correct, nom féminin]; adresse de départ [nom féminin]